The Tritons roll of honour for Great Britain team selections swelled again in the last week.

ITU World Olympic Distance Championships - Hawaii, USA 2005
Clive Weston, Sarah Stewart, Sue Godsell, Jon Godsell, Conrad Cockburn, Catriona Cockburn, Nat Fine and Diane Purton all represented GB. Clive Weston finished 7th in his AG

ETU European Sprint & Standard Distance Championships - Lausanne, Switzerland 2005
Sarah Stewart and Clive Weston both qualified for GB

ITU World Duathlon Championships - Gyor, Hungary 2006
Ed Simpson represented GB

ITU World Olympic Distance Championships - Lausanne, Switzerland 2006
Clive Weston, Jamie Beecham and Ken Beecham and Sue Godsell all qualified for GB

ITU World Duathlon Championships - Rimini, Italy 2007
Ed Simpson, Malcolm Davies, Dave Landers and Vernon Thomas all represented GB

ITU World Sprint Distance Championships - Hamburg, Germany 2007
Malcolm Davies qualified for GB in his AG

ITU World Olympic Distance Championships - Hamburg, Germany 2007
Clive Weston, Sarah Stewart, Coralie Glaunes and Sue Godsell all represented GB. Clive Weston won a silver medal in his AG

ITU World Long Distance Distance Championships - Lorient, France 2007
Jon Godsell, Pete Bulman, Tim Allen all qualified for GB

ITU World Long Distance Distance Championships - Almere, Holland 2008
Sue Godsell, Jon Godsell, Pete Bulman, Tim Allen

ITU World Olympic Distance Championships - Gold Coast,Australia 2009
Vernon Thomas and Freddie Sumption both qualified for GB

ITU World Sprint Distance Championships - Gold Coast, Australia 2009
Rob Baker qualified for GB

ETU European Long Distance Championships - Prague, Czech Republic 2009
Cory Cook, Adrian Durran and Steve Walker represented GB

ITU World Long Distance Championships - Las Vegas, USA 2011
Steve Walker represented GB

ETU European Sprint & Standard Distance Championships - Eilat, Israel 2012
James Donaldson qualified for GB

ITU World Sprint & Standard Distance Championships - Auckland, New Zealand 2012
Debbie Coyle qualified for GB

ITU World Long Distance Championships - Vitoria-Gasteiz Spain 2012
Sarah Dowling represented GB

ETU Sprint & Standard Distance Championships - Alanya, Turkey 2013
Rob Baker, Debbie Coyle, Markus Allen, Vernon Thomas all qualified for GB
Debbie Coyle won a silver medal in her age group

ITU World Sprint Distance Championships - London, UK 2013
James Donaldson & Louise Walker qualified for GB

ITU World Standard Distance Championships - London, UK 2013
Clive Weston, Ken Beecham, Jamie Beecham, Vernon Thomas, Bern Henry, Shelley Jones, Rob Baker, Markus Allen, Jane Hinne and Debbie Coyle all qualified for GB

ETU European Sprint Duathlon Championships - Horst, Netherlands 2014

Tania Mulvey and Adam Tanner qualified for GB, Vernon Thomas won a silver medal